FAQs

Tôi muốn cho con tôi đi du học Mỹ nhưng tôi lo lắng về việc chỗ ăn ở của nó vì tôi không có người thân ở Mỹ. Vậy công ty có hỗ trợ không ạ?

(11/06/2014 )

Chị cứ yên tâm về vấn đề này, công ty em sẽ nhờ trường sắp xếp, bố trí ăn ở cho học sinh ổn định trước khi học sinh lên đường du học. Đồng thời công ty sẽ luôn là cầu nối giữa gia đình và nhà trường để kịp thời cập nhật các thông tin cần thiết của học sinh đến với gia đình ạ. 

Em đã tốt nghiệp đại học Bách khoa và đi làm được 1 năm nay. Giờ em qua Mỹ học cao đẳng được không chị? Vì em nghe nói trường cao đẳng cộng đồng bên Mỹ rẻ sẽ phù hợp với hoàn cảnh gia đình em hơn.

(31/05/2014 )

Em có thể chọn bất cứ ngành học nào và chương trình nào bên Mỹ. Tuy nhiên, để viên chức lãnh sự tin mục đích đi học của em thì em phải có kế hoạch học tập hợp lý. Vì vậy em đã có bằng Đại học và có kinh nghiệm thì nên xây dựng kế hoạch học tập chương trình sau Đại học ở Mỹ, điều này sẽ phù hợp hơn trong việc thuyết phục sứ quán cấp visa du học cho em. Và khi qua được tới Mỹ, sau khi hoàn thiện xong khóa Anh văn lúc đó em có thể thay đổi lại kế hoạch học tập nếu muốn em nhé.

Con tôi học giỏi lắm, tôi muốn cho nó đi du học Mỹ. Nhưng tôi rất lo vì cháu tôi học cũng giỏi, nhà giàu lại rất tự tin nhưng lại phỏng vấn rớt, vì vậy tôi rất lo cho con tôi. Nếu phỏng vấn rớt con tôi có thể đi phỏng vấn lại không?

(07/05/2014 )

 Sứ Quán có 1001 lý do để từ chối cấp visa, không phải học giỏi, nhà giàu là phỏng vấn đậu. Ví dụ Sứ Quán không tin sau khi học xong em sẽ quay về Việt Nam thì họ từ chối cấp visa là chuyện bình thường thôi. Vì vậy, để có được visa, học sinh phải thuyết phục được sứ quán rằng: Thứ nhất: Em thực sự muốn đi học. Thứ 2: Gia đình có khả năng tài chính để em đi học. Và thứ 3: Sau khi học xong em sẽ trở về Việt Nam.

Sứ quán không hề quy định hay định kiến gì đối với những hồ sơ đã phỏng vấn không đạt. Vấn đề là mình phải chứng minh được với Sứ Quán 3 điều đã nêu trên và thuyết phục như thế nào thì công ty sẽ hướng dẫn trực tiếp cho bé trong quá trình làm hồ sơ. Đã có nhiều trường hợp như vậy mà công ty đã giúp đỡ thành công rồi ạ.

Tôi muốn cho con tôi đi du học ở Mỹ. Tôi nghe nói đi du học Mỹ
phải chứng minh tài chính, vậy tôi có thu nhập khoảng bao nhiêu là đủ
để con tôi đi du học ?

(12/04/2014 )

Sứ quán không quy định tài chính như thế nào mới là đủ cho một bộ
hồ sơ. Tuy nhiên công ty Á Âu sẽ hỗ trợ về tài chính nếu gia đình mình
không thể chứng minh được. Và phụ thuộc vài mỗi bộ hồ sơ mà công ty có
cách hỗ trợ khác nhau. Dựa trên những giấy tờ có sẳn của chị công ty
sẽ biết bổ khuyết hồ sơ sao cho phù hợp và hiệu quả nhất.

I am freshman studying aboard in Australia, but I don’t want to study in Australia any more and I want to transfer my studies to Canada. Does it affect my application for visa?

(13/12/2013 )

You can transfer your studies to Canada, but you have to meet the requirement of learning capacity and finance for overseas study in Canada. You can find requirements of overseas study in Canada in column of overseas study in Canada on this website. 

My child is studying overseas in USA for nearly 01 year, but American Visa is just granted in the period of 1 year. If my child wants to come back to Vietnam, will my child be interviewed when returning to USA?

(13/12/2013 )

American visa for self-supporting overseas study F1 has validity in the period of 1 year. In the period of 1 year, your child can come back to Vietnam and go to the US for many times. If your child’s visa expires, he/she will be interviewed when returning to the US. Re-granting American visa will be more convenient, if your child’s academic results in the US are relatively good. When coming back to home country, your child should bring back your child’s admission letter and academic results in USA.

Are there any differences in requirements for US visa issue to Vietnamese students who study in Vietnamese schools and those who study in International schools in Vietnam?

(13/11/2013 )

US Consulate General has no regulations on difference between US student visa issueto Vietnamese students who study in Vietnamese schools and those who study in International schools. The important thing is that you persuade US Consulate General successfully into

o        Your reasonable study plan and clear study purpose.

o        Financial capacity for your self-sufficient overseas study

Your coming back to Vietnam after finishing your overseas  study 

What is financial condition for overseas study in USA?

(13/11/2013 )

It includes 2 things: savings of about 300 million VND and proof of monthly income or financial sponsorship for the overseas student.

I graduated from University in 2005 with my fairly good degree. I want to study Master Degree in Information Technology in USA. I want to find scholarships to reduce cost (I have relatives in Texas).
If I win a scholarship, do I need to prove my

(23/10/2013 )

There are many kinds of scholarships and they are granted in many forms. You should estimate how much total cost of your one academic year is(such as tuition, health insurance, books and materials, living costs, etc.)and your scholarship will be paid partially for those in order that you can take the initiative in making finance plan. If that is not a full scholarship, you have to have proof of your property and income (in case you are working and live independently from your parents).

Annual average tuition in USA is 20,000 USD. Requirements for admission of each school are different and living costs of each religion are different. Therefore, you should find the university you want to study to have a good preparation for finance and academy. You should remember that one of third of scholarships for international students is from Universities.

You can refer to this website to find a university having Master Degree in Information Technology:  www.petersons.com/educationusa or www.collegeboard.com.

Universities often request their applicants of Master Degree to submit certificate of TOEFL, GRE and working experience. Besides, you should prepare for an essay and letter of recommendation in advance. This website has useful information for your major: www.acm.org (Association for Computing Machinery).

I am junior of Business Administration in University of Economics. I am going to study overseas in USA. Are my academic results transferred to USA?

(13/10/2013 )

Vietnam’s program is different from the USA’s. Therefore, your academic results cannot be transferred to USA. Your academic results can be transferred if the program you are studying is similar to your intended program in the USA.

Send question

  

                                 

We are proud to be the best in what we are doing

Hot Line (08) 38458867 0903803373
DMCA.com Protection Status